Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Melinda Martinez

Coordinator: Community Schools

Katherine Meagher

Clerk: Elementary School

Jeneva Roybal

Secretary: Principal Es

Michelle Waldrop

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Amber Broten

Teacher: Classroom

Mandy Casey

Teacher: Classroom

Becky Cherne

Teacher: Classroom

Dulcinea Davey

Teacher: Classroom

Joseph Duran

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Brooke Escapule

Teacher: Classroom

David Fietek

Teacher: Physical Education

Kara Flores

Teacher: Pre-k

Jeri May

Teacher: Classroom

Sherry Meagher

Technology/STEAM
Teacher: Other

Christina Morrison

Teacher: Kindergarten

Heidi Newcomer

Teacher: Classroom

Christopher Nigg

Teacher: Classroom

Meredith Taylor

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Lisa Tourek Mack

Teacher: Kindergarten
There are no constituents to display

Special Education

Pamela Abellanosa

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Reina Davis

Resource Teacher

Christine Fietek

Resource Teacher

Rebecca Griego

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christina Huffstutler

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Liza Mahusay-overson

Resource Teacher

Macy Murry

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cynthia Whiting

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Deanna Delgado

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Deborah Hand

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Karla Hellermann-nelson

Educ Asst: Library-media

Kenzie Marchbanks

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Wesley Meagher

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Thomas Montoya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Teena Reif

Educ Asst: Health

Anne Rubin

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Alexandra Sanchez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lirije Sylejmani

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Harriett Vandever

Educ Asst: Special Ed

April Winters

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Staff

Alfredo Candelaria

Custodian: Head<13 Hours

Christopher Carter

Custodian: D1

Lita Gigliotti

Temps/hourly: Teacher

David Mitchell

Custodian: D1

Teena Reif

Educ Asst: Health

Lynnae Terborg

Counselor